Waterbowl Doppel Bock

 

 

WB DB Group Tables

The Waterbowl Doppel Bock is a doubles competition being run on Fumbbl

24 Squads split into 4 groups: Pils, Hefe, Gose, and Dunkel

The top 2 teams in each group will go through to contest the playoffs.

Rd 1 fixtures (Deadline 21st May)

Spleggy vs Sann0638    +    Vagabond1982uk vs Jip

Siggi vs CampMark       +   Junior84 vs Pribomb13

Zoglug vs Tintenfisch  +   SickasEggs vs Spoboyle

Slimjono vs LewishM  +  Dafo vs Raughri

Leipziger_Waterbowl vs Littlejohnnyfrostbite  +  Salinas55 vs Bobster09

BigTBrown vs Oliver100210 + Walkingginger vs Dalfort

thebeanbag vs Twyllenimor  + Ambush vs Kithor

Bendalas vs Alpine  + Forgotmytea vs Krunkle_Dunkle

Blocknroll vs CharlieBanks  + Lemf vs Deeferdan

Asgair vs Ringbeard  + Menguexe vs TheFear

Pedda vs Java  +  Blitzmacher vs HorridDave

Speedingbullet vs SacredChilli  +  Dragonborn vs Thegngrnoob

Pils

Team Splagabond: Spleggy – Dark Elf & Vagabond1982uk – Wood Elf

It’s All Gone South: Sann0638 – Norse & Jip – Necro

Total Reroll & Fame +2: Siggi – Wood Elf & Junior84 – Lizardmen 

A Block of Three Skulls: CampMark – Lizardmen & Pribomb13 – Slann

The AA’s: Zoglug – Dark Elf & SickasEggs – Norse

Pinky & the Brain: Tintenfisch – Norse & Spoboyle – Amazon

Hefe

Roland’s Rat Pact: Slimjono – Skaven  & Dafo – Chaos Renegades

Mission Intercept: LewishM – Necro & Raughri – High Elf

 Los Diablos Rojos: Leipziger_Waterbowl – Skaven & Salinas55- Undead

Bitter & Twisted: Littlejonnyfrostbite – Dark Elf & Bobster09 – Chaos

Cold Blooded Thrillers: BigTBrown – Slann & Walkingginger – Lizardmen 

Of Fire & Dice: oliver100210 – Slann & Dalfort – Orc

Gose

Adam & Frazer’s Team: thebeanbag – Skaven & Ambush – Dark Elf

Total Reroll & Fame +1: Twyllenimor – Dwarf & Kithor – Amazon 

The Two Ben’s: Bendalas – Lizardmen & Forgotmytea – Dark Elf

Chance of Glory: Alpine – Undead & Krunkle_Dunkle – Skaven 

Albion Coast Rogues: Blocknroll – Amazon & Lemf – Human

Zugger Me: CharlieBanks – Human & Deeferdan – Undead

Dunkel

Txuleton Terrors: Asgair – Dark Elf & Menguexe – Norse

Fear Ring: Ringbeard – Necro &  TheFear – Lizardmen 

Berlin Buddies: Pedda – Chaos Dwarf & Blitzmacher – Bretonnian 

Half Man Half Biscotti: Java – Lizardmen & HorridDave – Undead

Team SlowWorm: Speedingbullet – Norse & Dragonborn – Elven Union

Buckfast at Tiffany’s: SacredChilli – Goblin & Thegngrnoob – Halfling

There will be 2 weeks per round

Round 2 Deadline 4th June

Round 3 Deadline 18th June

Round 4 Deadline 2nd July

Round 5 Deadline 16th July